×

For the record

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m. Falconer/CV at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Girls Soccer Silver Creek at North Collins, 8 p.m. Football Dunkirk at Medina, 7 p.m. Southwestern at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Girls Soccer Dunkirk at Falconer/CV, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 7 p.m. Girls Swimming Gowanda at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m. Allegany-Limestone at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Southwestern at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Falconer/CV, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Girls Tennis Fredonia at Olean, ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Girls Soccer Chautauqua Lake at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Silver Creek/Forestville, 4:30 p.m. Falconer/CV at Southwestern, 7 p.m. Olean at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Cross Country Allegany-Limestone, Fredonia at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Dunkirk at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Westfield/Brocton, 5 p.m. Falconer/CV at Southwestern, 7 p.m. Maple Grove at Silver Creek, 7 p.m. Olean at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Girls Soccer Catt./Little Valley at ...

For the Record

Saturday’s high school sports schedule Girls Soccer Pine Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 10 a.m. Dunkirk at Olean, 11 a.m. Frewsburg at Silver Creek, 12 p.m. Football Fredonia at Cassadaga Valley/Falconer, 1:30 p.m. (at CVCS) Silver Creek/Forestville at JFK, 1:30 ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Dunkirk at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Salamanca at Silver Creek/Forestville, 4:30 p.m. Global Concepts at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Football Portville at Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton, 7 p.m. (at CLCS) Gowanda/Pine Valley at Salamanca, 7 ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Girls Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Pine Valley, 5 p.m. Fredonia at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Silver Creek at Maple Grove, 7 p.m. Girls Swimming Fredonia at Frewsburg, 5 p.m. Gowanda at Salamanca, 5 ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Silver Creek at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Maple Grove at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Volleyball Cassadaga Valley at North Collins, 5 p.m. Dunkirk at Fredonia, 6:30 ...

For the record

Today’s high school sports schedule Girls Soccer Frewsburg at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Maple Grove at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Allegany-Limestone at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Southwestern at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Cross ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Maple Grove, 5 p.m. Southwestern at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Volleyball North ...

For the Record

Saturday’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer North Collins at Springville, 10 a.m. Ellicottville at Chautauqua Lake, 11 a.m. Maple Grove at Dunkirk, 1 p.m. Girls Soccer Dunkirk at Catt./Little Valley, 10 a.m. Football Red Jacket at Cassadaga Valley/Falconer, 2 ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Boys Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Falconer/CV, 4:30 p.m. (at CVCS) North Collins at Global Concepts, 5 p.m. Girls Soccer Falconer/CV at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m. Maple Grove at North Collins, 5 p.m. Girls ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Boys Soccer Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Pine Valley, 5 p.m. Volleyball Silver Creek at Cassadaga Valley, 6:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Pine Valley, 6:30 ...

For the record

Adult golf Asquith Senior Golf Tour Pine Hurts Golf Club, Sept. 3,—Scores: Dave Young +2, Randy Carlson +2, Sam Allesi 0, Paul Edson +8, Scott Vogan -1, Bruce Blume -1, Fran Dexter -1, Ross Cali +6, Keith Swanson 0, Jay Mengel -1, Bill Hart +3, Ross Williams +2, Bryan Champlin+2, Dennis ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Boys Soccer Silver Creek/Forestville at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Pine Valley/Gowanda, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Maple Grove, 7 p.m. Girls Soccer Falconer/CV at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Tonawanda, 7 p.m. Volleyball North ...

For the Record

Adult golf Wednesday Travel League Matt Kessler earned his first career tour victory by posting the low round of 82 at Mound Grove Golf Course in Waterford, PA. Mike Wolfe was second with 86, while Dave Wallace and Joe Michalski tied for third with 87. Kessler and Bob Thompson led the front ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Boys Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Falconer/CV at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Salamanca at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Girls Soccer Pine Valley at Catt./Little Valley, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Football Dunkirk ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Boys Soccer Dunkirk at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Randolph, 4:30 p.m. Girls Soccer Randolph at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Salamanca at Falconer/CV, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Olmsted, 4:30 ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Boys Soccer Falconer/CV at Silver Creek/Forestville, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Girls Soccer Fredonia at Mount Mercy, 1 p.m. Volleyball Panama at Cassadaga Valley, 6:30 p.m. Fredonia at Gowanda, 6:30 p.m. ...